Fossil ID Gallery (Click on Image for More Information)
Ostracoda

Scientific Name: Ostracoda - Group Photo
Common Name: Seed Shrimp
Location: Lenoir County
Age: Paleocene
Size: to 1 mm
Owned By: Eric Sadorf
Classification: Eukaryota > Metazoa > Arthropoda > Crustacea > Ostracoda

Drupal theme by Kiwi Themes.