Fossil ID Gallery (Click on Image for More Information)
Ophiuroids (Brittle Stars)

Scientific Name: Ophiuroidea
Common Name: Brittle Star - leg fragment
Location: Beaufort County
Age: Pliocene
Size: 1"
Owned By: Pat Young
Classification: Eukaryota > Metazoa > Echinodermata > Ophiuroidea > Ophiurida

Drupal theme by Kiwi Themes.